kray 2.62 didnt render motion blur

General disscusion about Kray
User avatar
Keraressi Abdelkarim
Posts: 826
Joined: Sun Jan 24, 2010 4:44 pm

kray 2.62 didnt render motion blur

Postby Keraressi Abdelkarim » Sun Sep 04, 2016 10:25 pm

i dont have if i have lw 2015.v3 didnt support kray motion blur or In 2015.v2 kray 2.62 work fine motion blur any one can check plz !! my deadline tomorow ThankYou . just make simple box and move it active motion blurt and make good aa ty.

ideart
Posts: 153
Joined: Mon Nov 16, 2009 4:34 pm

Re: kray 2.62 didnt render motion blur

Postby ideart » Sun Sep 04, 2016 10:53 pm

Motion blur not in Kray always in post production.
sotto3d.com

User avatar
Janusz Biela
Posts: 3990
Joined: Mon Mar 13, 2006 10:39 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: kray 2.62 didnt render motion blur

Postby Janusz Biela » Mon Sep 05, 2016 9:04 am

And in K3 we get two MB: buffer and real.

User avatar
promity
Posts: 234
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2007 4:49 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: kray 2.62 didnt render motion blur

Postby promity » Tue Sep 06, 2016 4:52 am

You need set AA in Random Full Screen AA mode:

Image

User avatar
Keraressi Abdelkarim
Posts: 826
Joined: Sun Jan 24, 2010 4:44 pm

Re: kray 2.62 didnt render motion blur

Postby Keraressi Abdelkarim » Fri Sep 09, 2016 7:12 pm

yeah ty. it work fsaa but sometimes it work G3 . and sometimes not :/ . also i guess. i think im wrongh xD lets wait for k3


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests